?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Alphonse Elric Fan Group [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

[ website | Alphonse Elric Fan Group Forums ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Wow. . . [Apr. 29th, 2007|03:32 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

twiztidgrl
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]
[Current Music |Godzilla movie. . .]

There are many people joining this group yet there hasn't been a post in almost a year, lol. If anyone has any ideas for some fun in the group just let me know on here er something. Lets just make it a little more active :)
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Short Al fics! [May. 31st, 2006|07:14 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

su_dama
[Current Location |WWU]
[Current Mood |chipperchipper]
[Current Music |Carla Werner]

Title: [one-shot] Running Smoothly
Author: su_dama
Rating: G
Pairing: Al/Winry
Keywords: chair, oil, carrot
Spoilers: movie-verse
 
 
 
 
Title: [one-shot] Priceless
Author: su_dama
Rating: PG-13
Pairing: Al/Martel
Keywords: binoculars, fire, money
Spoilers: anime-verse, episode 34
 
 
 
LinkLeave a comment

*sighs* [Apr. 24th, 2006|08:28 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

6eddingsfan90
[Current Mood |calmAlphonse=sexy]

Just saw Shamballa.

Alphonse......soooooo......hotttttt......!
AHH! omg, so adorably hot!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Al equals Invisible Comfort [Mar. 20th, 2006|12:00 am]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

su_dama
[Current Mood |moodymoody]

Alphonse Elric is the most adorable thing ever. I was just thinking that. So sorry Edo, but your brother is better than you. In a different way. *pretends Al is real and hugs nothing* I feel blah right now, so that is my reasoning.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2006|08:26 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

6eddingsfan90
[Current Mood |bouncyreally, really caffinated!]

Just posting to say:
HAPPY ST PATRICK'S DAY!!!!!!
Who here is Irish? *raises hand* MEEEEEE!!!!!!
LinkLeave a comment

TLC [Mar. 12th, 2006|04:01 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

su_dama
[Current Mood |lazylazy]

Title: TLC
Author: Chanel su_dama
Criteria: non-elricest humor, G ficlet

Disclaimer: Nope, don’t own it. Never will.
A/N: Just a shot of brotherly love. Everybody needs it! 

                                         

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Thx soooooo much!!!!!! [Feb. 28th, 2006|07:51 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

6eddingsfan90
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

Thank you all for accepting me into ur commute!!!!!!
LinkLeave a comment

Green and Brown [Jan. 18th, 2006|07:08 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

runa_elric
[Current Mood |lethargicPlease no bad comments of fanf]
[Current Music |As it Begins-Crystal Kay]

First Al fic. and It's in script and Al pov.

Enjoy

Title:Green and brown part one:My partner?
Auther:runa_elric
Pairing:AlxOFC (is not runa)OfCXOMC(this one doesn't last very long)
(Lunia is based on My original character Puck Rigel from My own Series Saturn City Avilon)
style:Script and Al's pov
Story

Colonel Elric(Edward) Had assign his brother,Al, a partner. Who's the girl and would they be good friends?
And What's with the long sleeves

http://www.fanfiction.net/s/2758993/1/

No negetive comments please
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hello, new [Nov. 11th, 2005|11:46 pm]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

alitrewin
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

Yay! Another Al community! Cool, cool...I love Al. But don't we all?
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 27th, 2005|10:41 am]
Alphonse Elric Fan Group

twiztidgrl
[Current Mood |busybusy]
[Current Music |Rushing Wind Outside]

Well, I can see we haven't gotten more members yet so I figured I'd put forth a reward for reaching a certain number. Once we get to 20 members (excluding me) I will have an Al themed contest of some sort, I haven't completely thought it out yet, but I will take ideas now if anyone has any. I don't know how well this will work, but we can try :)
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]